Tuesday, March 20, 2012

Rainbow Shoes Giveaway!




Now you can see rainbows every day instead of after rainy days!  Haha

I found these at a thrift store and just couldn't pass them buy.

Even though they are a half size too small....uh...

Listen, 
 I don't want other people that I have no connection with (that's not you Pinker readers) to have fabulous treasures that I love, and they are sooooo cute on.  I wish they were my size instead of a SIZE 7.

Do you want em?

Here's how: 

1) Follow my blog via Google Friend Connect (right panel of blog)

2) Like my blog on Facebook

3) Leave a comment telling me you love me.  hahaha.  But seriously.

This giveaway will end this coming Sunday night at Midnight, because next Monday I have a fabulous giveaway sponsored by Downeast Clothing!!!!

Tootles.

7 comments:

  1. I'm a size 7!!!! and I follow your blog and everything else, and I love your blog, your name, and you! Thanks for this great giveaway and find! I hope I hope I hope I win!

    ReplyDelete
  2. as much as I'd love to join this awesome giveaway for the cutest pair of rainbow shoes,I'm not a size 7. I wish everyone who joins though cause someone definitely deserves those super cute shoes. btw, you got me to think of making my own blog button.... and after much research on blogs on the said subject, I GOT ONE. I hope you can check it out on my blog and maybe grab one for yourself? ;D

    Thanks again for being such an inspiration.

    xoxox,
    Ruvic
    http://ruvicbe.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  3. Your shoes are probably the single most expensive piece of clothing you wear every day, and are undoubtedly the garment you put under the most stress and expect the most out of. Take care of them and you can get some extra mileage out of your clothing budget.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Just found your blog. Love it! I'm a new follower. Can't wait to read more about you.
    awesomely-awkward.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. i am a size 7 and i follow your blog via google connect and i also liked you on facebook....and it goes without saying how awesome you and this blog is! those shoes are pretty cute, good find!

    ReplyDelete
  6. my email is cromriell@yahoo.com by-the-way just in case i just so happen to win.

    ReplyDelete